Harassment
Age
23 (at time of arrest)
Gender
Male
On 1-2-20 at approximately 6:20pm, Steelton Borough Police were dispatched to the 300 block of South 4th Street for a report of an active domestic. Officers spoke with the complainant who stated that Jonas Strunk had struck them and caused property damage. After investigation, officers cited Strunk for harassment.
Location
300 Blk S 4th St
Steelton, PA 17113
Arrest Date
Jan 2, 2020