Warrant Service
Age
65 (at time of arrest)
Gender
Female
On 12-1-19 at approximately 11:59pm, Steelton Borough Police initiated a traffic stop on the 100 block of North Front Street for a speeding vehicle. The vehicle did not immediately yield for police but eventually stopped in the City of Harrisburg, where officers were able to identify the driver as Geraldine Stump, who had active warrants and was arrested.
Location
100 Blk N Front St
Steelton, PA 17113
Arrest Date
Dec 1, 2019