Domestic Violence
Simple assault; Harassment
Age
26 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Female
On 4-14-15 Steelton Police were called to 300 blk South 2nd St, Steelton. Police learned that two individuals were fighting. As a result both, Samora Stump and Chakia Thornton were charged with Domestic Violence, Simple Assault and Harassment. A hearing will be set at MDJ Kenneth A Lenker 12-2-02.
Arrest Date
Apr 14, 2015
Reference ID
C15-0002041
Arraignment Date
May 10, 2015