Firearm Carried without a License
Possession of Small Amount of Marijuana
Possession Of Drug Paraphernalia
Driving Under Suspension
Age
36 (at time of arrest)
Gender
Male
On 1-10-2020 at approximately 8:25pm, Steelton Borough Police initiated a traffic stop for a vehicle with a suspended registration. Upon approaching the vehicle, officers noticed an odor of marijuana. A search of the vehicle yielded multiple bags of marijuana, a pipe, and a handgun belonging to the driver Michael Stutzman. Stutzman was arrested for carrying a firearm without a license, possession of a small amount of marijuana, possession of drug paraphernalia, and driving under suspension
Arrest Date
Jan 10, 2020