Driving While Operating Privilege is Suspended/Revoked
Possession of Substance/Counterfeit Substance by Unauthorized Person
Possession with intent to use drug paraphernalia
Age
47 (at time of arrest)
Gender
Male
On 10-9-2020, Steelton Borough Police initiated a traffic stop near the intersection of South Front and L Streets. The driver, identified as Bryan Sugden, admitted to having a suspended license and a search of the vehicle was later conducted. The search yielded multiple crack pipes, suspected crack cocaine, and drug paraphernalia. Sugden was charged with Driving While Operating Privilege is Suspended/Revoked, Possession of Substance/Counterfeit Substance by Unauthorized Person, and Possession with Intent to Use Drug Paraphernalia.
Location
S Front St/L St
Steelton, PA 17113
Arrest Date
Oct 11, 2020