Warrant Service
Age
34 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 5"
Weight
200 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On 10-19-19 at approximately 4:11am, Steelton Borough Police observed a vehicle parked at the intersection of North Harrisburg Street and Pine Street, with the driver appearing to be passed out behind the wheel. Upon identifying the driver as Maurice Swanson, police discovered he had an active warrant in Cumberland County. Swanson was arrested for a warrant service and transported for booking.
Location
N Harrisburg St/Pine St
Steelton, PA 17113
Arrest Date
Oct 19, 2019