Possession with intent to use drug paraphernalia
Possession Of Controlled Substance
Age
28 (at time of arrest)
Gender
Female
On 7-25-2020, Steelton Borough Police initiated a traffic stop for a vehicle operating with faulty lighting and having an expired registration. During the traffic stop, officers discovered that neither occupant of the vehicle had a valid driver's license and the vehicle's registration was inaccurate. After being granted permission to search the vehicle, officers discovered a scale, a spoon with suspected narcotics, a large amount of needles, suspected methamphetamine, and other drug paraphernalia. Officers then arrested Bethanie Taylor for Possession with Intent to Use Drug Paraphernalia and Possession of Controlled Substance.
Location
1st Blk N Front St
Steelton, PA 17113
Arrest Date
Jul 25, 2020