Possession of Designer Drug
Possession Of Drug Paraphernalia
Age
30 (at time of arrest)
Gender
Female
On 9-22-2020, Steelton Borough Police initiated a traffic stop for a vehicle failing to use a turn signal near the intersection of North 3rd and Watson Streets. Officers discovered the driver, identified as Erica Taylor, had a suspended license and after questioning, admitted to possessing an illegal substance. Taylor was then charged with Possession of a Designer Drug & Possession of Drug Paraphernalia.
Location
N 3rd/Watson St
Steelton, PA 17113
Arrest Date
Sep 22, 2020