Unauthorized Use of a Vehicle
simple assault by physical menace
Age
32 (at time of arrest)
Gender
Female
On 12-30-19, Steelton Borough Police received a report of a physical altercation. Officers spoke to the victim who claimed that Latesha Taylor had taken their vehicle while in an altercation with a separate individual. The incident was recorded and the video shows Taylor aggressively accelerate towards the victim with the vehicle, stopping moments before impact. After investigation, officers charged Taylor with unauthorized use of a vehicle and simple assault by physical menace.
Location
123 N Front St
Steelton, PA 17113
Arrest Date
Dec 30, 2019