Warrant Service
Age
34 (at time of arrest)
Gender
Male
On 2-22-2020 at approximately 12:30pm, Steelton Borough Police initiated a traffic stop in the 100 block of Lincoln Street for a vehicle with an expired registration. Upon identifying the driver as the Antoine Thomas, officers discovered a suspended license and active warrant. Thomas was then arrested for warrant service.
Location
100 Blk Lincoln St
Steelton, PA 17113
Arrest Date
Feb 22, 2020