Theft By Unlawful Taking - Movable
Criminal Conspiracy Engaging
Age
46 (at time of arrest)
Gender
Female
On 1-28-2020 at approximately 12:10am, Steelton Borough Police were dispatched to the 300 block of Lincoln Street for a panic alarm. Officers spoke to the owner of the property who stated that a theft occurred and the suspect(s) were still inside the property. It was determined that approximately $450 in coins were taken. After investigation, officers charged Roslyn Thompson for theft by unlawful taking and criminal conspiracy engaging.
Location
300 Blk Lincoln St
Steelton, PA 17113
Arrest Date
Jan 29, 2020