Simple Assault (Domestic Violence)
Age
25 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Female
On 6/5/15 at approximately 1230 hours, Steelton Police were called to a residence for a report of an assault. A police investigation revealed that both Chakia Thornton and Samora Stump engaged in mutual combat. Both were charged with Simple Assault (Domestic Violence)
Arrest Date
Jun 5, 2015
Reference ID
C15-0003293
Arraignment Date
Jun 20, 2015