DUI
Careless Driving
Age
44 (at time of arrest)
Gender
Male
On 6-8-2020, Steelton Borough Police were alerted to a possible intoxicated driver. After witnessing the driver, later identified as Christopher Tromp, almost cause an accident, officers initiated a traffic stop. After noticing signs of intoxication and investigating the scene, officers arrested Tromp for DUI and careless driving.
Location
1st Blk N Front St
Steelton, PA 17113
Arrest Date
Jun 8, 2020