possession with intent to deliver a controlled substance
Possession of Substance/Counterfeit Substance by Unauthorized Person
Possession with intent to use drug paraphernalia
Age
24 (at time of arrest)
Gender
Female
On 3-11-2020, Steelton Borough Police were dispatched to the 200 block of North Front Street to assist with recovered drugs. Upon investigation, officers arrested Kelsey Ulrich for Possession with Intent to Deliver a Controlled Substance, Possession of Substance/Counterfeit Substance by Unauthorized Person, and Possession with Intent to Use Drug Paraphernalia.
Location
200 Blk N Front St
Steelton, PA 17113
Arrest Date
Mar 11, 2020