Possession of Substance/Counterfeit Substance by Unauthorized Person
Possession of Small Amount of Marijuana
Possession with intent to use drug paraphernalia
Age
51 (at time of arrest)
Gender
Female
On 2-20-2020, Steelton Borough Police conducted a search warrant in the 300 block of Bessemer Street. Upon searching the residence, officers discovered multiple bags of marijuana, a bag of heroin, crack cocaine, and other drug paraphernalia. Officers then arrested Madeline Vaughters for possession of substance/counterfeit substance by unauthorized person, possession of small amount of marijuana, and possession with intent to use drug paraphernalia.
Location
300 Blk Bessemer St
Steelton, PA 17113
Arrest Date
Feb 25, 2020