DUI; Summary Traffic Offenses
Age
31 (at time of arrest)
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
On 08-18-19 the Steelton Police were assisting the Steelton Fire Department with a structure fire in the 1st block of North Front Street. Officers were alerted to a motorist who was driving through the scene and over the fire hoses. Officers did stop the vehicle and after an investigation did arrest Hector Noel Velazque-Nieves for DUI and summary traffic violations.
Location
1st block North Front Street
Steelton, PA 17113
Arrest Date
Aug 18, 2019
Reference ID
C19-0007829