Arrest Warrant; Simple Assault
Age
45 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
On Saturday 12-06-15 the Steelton Police went to the 200 block of Locust Street after receiving information that a wanted person was staying there. Officers located and arrested Darnel Walker who was wanted out of the Steelton Police Department for simple assault-domestic violence. He was taken to the Dauphin County Judicial Center for arraignment.
Location
200 block Locust Street
Steelton, PA 17113
Arrest Date
Dec 5, 2015
Reference ID
C15-0008070
Arraignment Date
Dec 6, 2015