Resisting Arrest
Disorderly Conduct
Possession with intent to use drug paraphernalia
Possession Small Amount Marijuana
Diving While Operating Privilege is Suspended
Duties at Stop Sign
Restraint Systems
Age
26 (at time of arrest)
Gender
Male
On 9-30-2020, Steelton Borough Police initiated a traffic stop near the intersection of Ridge & Reading Streets. The driver, identified as Edward Wallace, became uncooperative with officers and was detained. A search of the vehicle yielded a small amount of marijuana and a black scale. Wallace was then charged with Resisting Arrest, Disorderly Conduct, Possession with Intent to Use Drug Paraphernalia, Possession Small Amount Marijuana, Diving While Operating Privilege is Suspended, Duties at Stop Sign & Restraint Systems.
Location
Ridge St/Reading St
Steelton, PA 17113
Arrest Date
Sep 24, 2020