Criminal Mischief - Tampers to Endanger Person / Property
Age
33 (at time of arrest)
Gender
Female
On 5-12-2020, Steelton Borough Police were dispatched to the 1st block of North Front Street for a report of an individual who slashed a tire. Officers spoke to the suspect, identified as Dezerae Waple, who admitted to slashing the tire on the vehicle. Officers then charged Waple with criminal mischief - tampers to endanger person/property.
Location
1st Blk N Front St
Steelton, PA 17113
Arrest Date
May 12, 2020