Aggravated Assault - Injury w/ Deadly Weapon
Age
52 (at time of arrest)
Gender
Female
On 12-9-19 at approximately 2:20pm, Steelton Borough Police were dispatched to the 300 block of Bessemer Street for a report of a stabbing. Upon arrival, officers made contact with the victim who claimed that Darvell Washington stabbed them after a verbal altercation. After investigation, officers arrested Washington for aggravated assault - injury with a deadly weapon. The victim was transported for medical treatment after suffering what appeared to be non-life threating injuries.
Location
300 Blk Bessemer St
Steelton, PA 17113
Arrest Date
Dec 9, 2019