Warrant Service
Age
34 (at time of arrest)
Gender
Male
On 2-16-2020 at approximately 4:00pm, Steelton Borough Police initiated a traffic stop at the intersection of North Front Street and Franklin Streets. After identifying the driver as Joshua Williams, officers discovered an active warrant. Williams was then arrested for warrant service.
Location
N Front St/Franklin St
Steelton, PA 17113
Arrest Date
Feb 16, 2020