Endangering the Welfare of a Child
criminal mischief
Harrassment / Physical Strike Kick
Poss Small Amount of Marijuana; Use / Posss w/intent to use Drug Paraphernalia
Age
21 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
On 10 Sept 2013, at approximately 11:43 pm, Steelton Police responded to the 300 Block of Locust Street for a non active domestic. Investigation revealed that Edward Wilson III threw a 6 month old child into the crib during a verbal altercation with his girlfriend, then went outside and broke out the windows to his girlfriends car. Wilson was taken into custody at which time a small amount of marijuana and drug paraphernalia were recovered from his pocket.
Location
300 block
Locust Street
Steelton, PA 17113
Arrest Date
Sep 10, 2013
Reference ID
C13-0002381
Arraignment Date
Oct 24, 2013