Simple Assault (Act 10 - Domestic Violence)
Age
48 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
On 6-3-15 at approximately 2251 hours, Steelton Police were called to a residence for a report of an assault. After a police investigation Morlon Winston was arrested for Simple Assault - Domestic Violence.
Arrest Date
Jun 3, 2015
Reference ID
C15-0003258
Arraignment Date
Jun 20, 2015