Arrest Warrant; Possession of Small Amount of Marijuana
Possession of Paraphernalia; Flight to Avoid Apprehension
Age
22 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
On 6-11-15 at 2000 hrs, Steelton Police observed Alan Wright Jr. Wright fled on foot from police and was soon apprehended. Wright was charged with Possession of Marijuana, Possession of Paraphernalia and Flight to Avoid.
Arrest Date
Jun 11, 2015
Reference ID
C15-0003505
Arraignment Date
Jun 21, 2015