On 11-25-16 the Steelton Police conducted a traffic stop in the 200 block of South 3rd Street. The driver identified as Timothy Wylie was arrested on outstanding warrants and was found in possession of a semi automatic handgun with the serial number removed. He was arrested and transported to the Dauphin County Judicial Center for processing and arraignment.
Location
200 block South 3rd Street Steelton, PA 17113
Arrest Date
Nov 25, 2016
Reference ID
C16-0010033
Arraignment Date
Nov 27, 2016
Created Nov 27th, 2016
Want to Subscribe?
To subscribe to Steelton Borough Police Department, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Steelton Borough Police Department.