Access Device Fraud
Age
56 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 8"
Weight
190 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On 10-16-19, the Steelton Borough Police Department was contacted by Mid Penn Bank theft prevention regarding a potential ATM access fraud in the Borough. Upon investigation and speaking to the victim, it was claimed the victim's card was used without permission to withdraw cash by Jeffrey Young. Video surveillance from the ATM machine shows Young withdrawing cash from the Steelton Mid Penn Bank ATM machine using the victim's card. Summons for charges were sent to Young for access device fraud.
Location
1st Blk S Front St
Steelton, PA 17113
Arrest Date
Oct 24, 2019