DUI
Periods for Requiring Lighted Lamps
Age
43 (at time of arrest)
Gender
Female
On 4-4-2020 at approximately 9:45pm, Steelton Borough Police initiated a traffic stop for a vehicle operating without headlights. After identifying the driver as Nakia Young, officers noticed signs of intoxication. After investigation, officers charged Young for DUI.
Arrest Date
Apr 4, 2020