Driving Under the Influence
Age
50 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
On 9-21-2014 Steelton Police were called to the 500 Block N 3rd Street, Steelton for a report of a suspicious vehicle. Police arrived to find a vehicle parked in the middle of the street, still running and a female in the driver seat who was slumped over the wheel. Police awoke the driver, Wendy Young to discover that she appeared intoxicated. Young was transported to Dauphin County Booking Center for chemical testing. Charges will be filed once the results are known.
Arrest Date
Nov 21, 2014
Reference ID
C14-0006893
Arraignment Date
Dec 4, 2014