Search Link search
Home
About Us
  • Calendar
  • Chief's Message
    • Chief's of Police Association
    • Mission, Vision, Values
  • History
  • Our Borough
Crime
  • Warrants
  • Most Wanted
  • Cases
  • Arrests
  • Incident Blotter
  • Missing Persons
  • Statistics
  • Raids Online Crime Mapping
Personnel
Programs
  • Community
    • Crime Watch
    • Fire Police
  • Services
    • Dispute Settlements
    • Protection from Abuse
  • Resources
    • Megan's Law
    • Child Protection
    • Drug Abuse Prevention
    • Emergency Preparedness
    • Scams
  • Useful Links
RTK RequestOnline ReportingCamera RegistryContact Us
FOLLOW
SUBMIT A TIP
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • Map Link CRIME MAP
Steelton Borough PD
  • Address Link
  • Phone Link
  • Website Link
  • Facebook Link
Chief William Shaub
steeltonpd.org
CRIMEWATCH / US / PA / Dauphin County
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • SUBSCRIBE
  • SUBMIT A TIP
Steelton Borough Police Department Homepage
Steelton Borough Police Department Logo

Steelton Borough Police Department

Chief William Shaub
steeltonpd.org
Search Link search Map Link CRIME MAP
  • Address Link
  • Phone Link
  • Website Link
  • Facebook Link
  • Home
  • About Us
    • Calendar
    • Chief's Message
      • Mission, Vision, Values
    • History
    • Our Borough
  • Crime
    • Warrants
    • Most Wanted
    • Cases
    • Arrests
    • Incident Blotter
    • Missing Persons
    • Statistics
    • Raids Online Crime Mapping
  • Personnel
  • Programs
    • Community
      • Crime Watch
      • Fire Police
    • Services
      • Dispute Settlements
      • Protection from Abuse
    • Resources
      • Megan's Law
      • Child Protection
      • Drug Abuse Prevention
      • Emergency Preparedness
      • Scams
    • Useful Links
  • RTK Request
  • Online Reporting
  • Camera Registry
  • Contact Us

Want to Subscribe?

To follow Steelton Borough Police Department, click the button below.

Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Steelton Borough Police Department.

App StoreGoogle Play

Vandalism

Details Map

On 1-24-2020 at approximately 8:15pm, Steelton Borough Police were dispatched to the 100 block of North Harrisburg Street for a report of an active vandalism.  Officers met with the complainant who stated that their first floor front window was broken.  The complainant stated that they believed the suspect was a black male juvenile wearing pajama pants and a black jacket.  Any information on this incident can be reported to the Steelton Borough Police at 717-939-9841.  

Location

100 Blk N Harrisburg St
Steelton, PA 17113

Date

Jan 24, 2020

Case Type

Criminal

Created Jan 28th, 2020
Submit a Tip
Steelton Borough PD
123 North Front St
Steelton, PA 17113
EnglishEnglish
EnglishEnglishAmharicAmharicArabicArabicChinese (Simplified)Chinese (Simplified)Chinese (Traditional)Chinese (Traditional)DutchDutchFilipinoFilipinoFrenchFrenchGermanGermanHaitian CreoleHaitian CreoleHindiHindiItalianItalianJapaneseJapaneseKoreanKoreanPolishPolishPortuguesePortugueseRussianRussianSpanishSpanishSwahiliSwahiliVietnameseVietnamese
  • Contact Steelton Borough PD
  • Compliance
  • Terms & Conditions
  • Privacy Policy
  • Accessibility
IMPORTANT NOTIFICATION. Individuals accused of crimes and depicted on this and affiliate sites are presumed innocent until proven guilty beyond a reasonable doubt. Content on the CRIMEWATCH® platform and this website is posted, administered, and owned by law enforcement agencies, and is subject to change at any time. CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc., its owners, officers, directors, employees, agents, affiliates, and subsidiaries, provide NO WARRANTY OR REPRESENTATION regarding the contents of the CRIMEWATCH® platform or this website, and are not responsible for its accuracy, timeliness, or relevancy. For information about how to request the removal of inaccurate information, please go here.
CRIMEWATCH Technologies Homepage
CRIMEWATCH® and the Eye Design are registered trademarks of CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc. © 2025 CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc.

Want to Subscribe?

Steelton Borough Police Department Badge

To subscribe to Steelton Borough Police Department, click the button below.

App StoreGoogle Play