On Tuesday 11-17-15 at approximately 7 a.m. the Steelton Police responded to the 400 block of Catherine Street for a report of a stolen vehicle. The victim stated that between 8 p.m. and 7 a.m. her maroon 2006 Buick Lacrosse with a Pennsylvania registration FSC-6166 was stolen. She stated she had left the keys to the vehicle in her purse that was in the back seat. Anyone with any information is asked to contact the investigating officer, Patrolman Schaeffer at 717-939-9840 or sschaeffer@steeltonpa.com.
Location
400 block of Catherine Street
Steelton, PA 17113
Incident Date
Nov 17, 2015 @ 7:15 AM
Incident Type
Theft