On 11-18-15 at approximately 10 p.m. the Steelton Police were called to the C&S store in the 1st. block of South 4th Street. Officers arrived and were advised by the clerk that a black male in his late 20's to early 30's came into the store and started a conversation with him. He stated that when he turned his back the suspect took his I Phone 6 with a pink case and walked out of the store. This theft was caught on a surveillance camera and supplied to police. The Steelton Police are asking anyone with information to the identity of the above pictured suspect to call the investigating officer, Patrolman Dory Thompson at 717-939-9840 or email at dthompson@steeltonpa.com.
Location
1st block of South 4th Street
Steelton, PA 17113
Incident Date
Nov 19, 2015 @ 9:59 PM
Incident Type
Theft