Age
31
Gender
Male
On 12-22-15 the Steelton Police were called to the 300 block of North Front Street for a unconscious person. Officers arrived and found Michael Mcnaughton had overdosed on synthetic marijuana. He was transported to the Harrisburg Hospital. Mr. Mcnaughton was also wanted by the Dauphin County Sheriff's Office on a bench warrant.
Location
300 block North Front Street
Steelton, PA 17113
Incident Date
Dec 22, 2015 @ 2:50 PM
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation