On 01-02-16 the Steelton Police responded to the Steelton Boat Docks for a report of a theft. While speaking with the victim it was stated that two of his trailer tires and the trailer license plate XJC-1078 were taken in the past couple of weeks. Anyone with any information is asked to contact the Steelton Police at 717-939-9841.
Location
Steelton Boat Docks
Steelton, PA 17113
Incident Date
Jan 2, 2016
Incident Type
Theft