The Steelton Police are investigating a theft of a Trek model women's mountain bike that is silver and purple in color. The incident took place on 11-03-15 around 5 p.m. outside of the Italian Club. Anyone with information can contact Detective William Shaub at 717-939-9840 or WSHAUB@STEELTONPA.COM.
Location
300 Block South River Alley
Steelton, PA 17113
Incident Date
Nov 3, 2015 @ 5:08 PM
Incident Type
Theft