Simple Assault and Criminal Trespass
Age
42
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
5' 9"
Weight
205 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
The Steelton Police are currently looking for the whereabouts of Abraham Cruz. He is currently wanted for simple assault for a domestic violence incident that occurred on 06-17-16 and criminal trespass from an incident that occurred on 06-19-16. Anyone with any information is asked to contact the Steelton Borough Police.
Location
200 block Locust Street
Steelton, PA 17113
Date Issued
Jun 22, 2016
Warrant Type
Criminal
Active
Yes
Issuing Authority
MDJ 12-2-02
Holding Department
Steelton Borough Police