Forgery; Theft by Unlawful Taking; Bad Checks
Age
32
Race
Black
Gender
Male
The Steelton Police are looking for the whereabouts of Leon Daw. Daw is wanted for the charges of forgery, theft and bad checks. Anyone with any information to his whereabouts is asked to contact the Steelton Police at 717-939-9841.
Location
100 block S Front Street
Steelton, PA 17113
Date Issued
Nov 20, 2017
Warrant Type
Criminal
Active
Yes
Docket No.
MJ-12202-CR-0000468-2017
Issuing Authority
MDJ 12-2-02
Holding Department
Steelton Borough Police