Photo not available for Fains, Shawn

Fains, Shawn

Burglary

Age

43

Gender

Male

WARRANTMost Wanted
Created Aug 5th, 2019 | Updated Aug 19th, 2019
Description

The Steelton Police are currently looking for the whereabouts of Shawn Fains for the charge of burglary. If anyone has any information they are asked to contact the Steelton Borough Police at 717-939-9841.

Charges
Burglary

Location

200 block of Pine Street
Steelton, PA 17113

Date Issued

Jul 15, 2019

Warrant Type

Criminal

Active

Yes

Docket No.

MJ-12202-CR-0000236-2019

Issuing Authority

MDJ 12-2-02

Holding Department

Steelton Borough Police