Statutory Sexual Assault; Unlawful Contact with a Minor; Corruption of Minors
Age
54
Race
Black
Gender
Male
The Steelton Police are currently looking for the whereabouts of Kelvin Mclean for the charges of statutory sexual assault, unlawful contact with minors and corruption of minors. We believe that Kelvin is staying at local motels in the area. Anyone with any information is asked to contact the Steelton Police at 717-939-940 or Dauphin County Crime Stoppers.
Update : On 12-05-18 the Pennsylvania Capital Police did arrest Kelvin Mclean and transported to the Dauphin County Judicial Center for arraignment.
Location
500 block South 2nd Street
Steelton, PA 17113
Date Issued
Nov 19, 2018
Warrant Type
Criminal
Active
Yes
Docket No.
MJ-12202-CR-0000458-2018
Issuing Authority
MDJ 12-2-02
Holding Department
Steelton Borough Police