Photo of MOORE, DURELL WYLEEK

MOORE, DURELL WYLEEK

Intimidation of a witness; Harassment; Disorderly Conduct

Age

25

Race

Black

Gender

Male

Height

6' 2"

Weight

215 lbs

Hair

Black

Eyes

Brown

WARRANTMost Wanted
Created Nov 26th, 2017 | Updated Apr 29th, 2018
Description

The Steelton Police are currently looking for the whereabouts of Durell Moore on the charges of intimidation of a witness, harassment and disorderly conduct. Anyone with information to his whereabouts is asked to contact the Steelton Police at 717-939-9841.

Charges

Location

200 block South Front Street
Steelton, PA 17113

Date Issued

Nov 26, 2017

Warrant Type

Criminal

Active

Yes

Docket No.

MJ-12202-CR-0000470-2017

Issuing Authority

MDJ 12-2-02

Holding Department

Steelton Borough Police