Simple Assault - Domestic Violence
Age
33
Race
Black
Gender
Male
The Steelton Police are requesting the publics help in locating Robert Richardson. Mr. Richardson is currently wanted by the Steelton Police for simple assault - domestic violence. The incident occurred in the 400 block of Bessemer Street were Mr. Richardson punched the victim over 7 times in her head before fleeing the area. Anyone with any information to the whereabouts of Mr. Richardson are asked to contact the Steelton Police at 717-939-9841.
Location
400 blk Bessemer Street
Steelton, PA 17113
Date Issued
Jul 11, 2016
Warrant Type
Criminal
Active
Yes
Docket No.
MJ-12202-CR-0000257-2016
Issuing Authority
MDJ 12-2-02
Holding Department
Steelton Borough Police