Strangulation; Stalking; Criminal Trespass
Age
38
Gender
Male
The Steelton Police are currently looking for the whereabouts of Kevin Ruffin. He is wanted for strangulation, stalking and criminal trespass stemming from an incident that occurred on 02-26-17. Anyone with any information is asked to contact the Steelton Borough Police at 717-939-9841.
Location
500 Block South 2nd Street
Steelton, PA 17113
Date Issued
Feb 26, 2017
Warrant Type
Criminal
Active
Yes
Docket No.
MJ-12202-CR-0000083-2017
Issuing Authority
MDJ 12-2-02
Holding Department
Steelton Borough Police