Burglary
Robbery - By Force However Slight
Age
51
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 9"
Hair
Bald
Eyes
Brown
On 1-30-2020 at approximately 10:50am, Steelton Borough Police received a report of a burglary that occurred in the 100 block of Penn Street. The complainant stated that the suspect stole their television, returned to the property, then stole their cell phone when the complainant threatened to call police. After investigation, officers issued a warrant for James Curtis Steele for burglary and robbery - by force however slight.
Location
100 Blk Penn St
Steelton, PA 17113
Date Issued
Jan 30, 2020
Active
Yes