Simple Assault - Act 10 Domestic Violence
Age
36
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 11"
Weight
175 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
The Steelton Police are currently looking for the whereabouts of Shawn Lemar Stern for the charges of simple assault. This is the result of an incident that occurred on 06-06-18. Anyone with any information to his whereabouts is asked to contact the Steelton Police at 717-939-9841.
UPDATE: Shawn Stern was arrested after a foot pursuit in the borough on 07-06-17.
Location
1st Block North 4th Street
Steelton, PA 17113
Date Issued
Jun 6, 2018
Warrant Type
Criminal
Active
Yes
Docket No.
MJ-12202-CR-0000217-2018
Issuing Authority
MDJ 12-2-02
Holding Department
Steelton Borough Police