Photo of Underwood, Jovante M

Underwood, Jovante M

Strangulation; Simple Assault

Age

26

Race

Black

Gender

Male

WARRANTMost Wanted
Created Nov 26th, 2017 | Updated Apr 29th, 2018
Description

The Steelton Police are currently looking for the whereabouts of Jovante Underwood. He is wanted for strangulation and simple assault after an incident that occurred on 11-23-17. Anyone with any information is asked to contact the Steelton Police at 717-939-9841.

Charges
Strangulation; Simple Assault

Location

1st Block South 3rd Street
Steelton, PA 17113

Date Issued

Nov 23, 2017

Warrant Type

Criminal

Active

Yes

Docket No.

MJ-12202-CR-0000464-2017

Issuing Authority

MDJ 12-2-02

Holding Department

Steelton Borough Police