Theft By Unlawful Taking
Automobile
Age
54
Race
Black
Gender
Male
On 3/02/2014 at approximately 0953 hours, Steelton Police were called to the 200 block of Locust Street for a report of an Auto Theft. The caller reports that Darnell Maurice Walker did take the callers car keys and vehicle. Walker then fled the area in the vehicle. A warrant has been issued.
Location
200 Block Locust Street
S 4th Street
Steelton, PA 17113
Date Issued
Mar 2, 2014
Warrant Type
Criminal
Active
Yes
Issuing Authority
MDJ Kenneth A Lenker 12-2-02
Holding Department
Steelton Borough Police Department