Simple Assault; Possession of an instrument of a crime; Recklessly Endangering another person; Harrassment; Criminal Mischief
Age
43
Race
Black
Gender
Male
The Steelton Police are looking for the whereabouts of Zachary Harr. On 03-29-18 Mr. Harr assaulted a female and covered her with bleach. He was last seen driving a gold in color Ford Taurus. Anyone with any information is asked to contact the Steelton Police at 717-939-9840 or email investigating Officer Etnoyer at AETNOYER@STEELTONPA.COM.
Location
S Front Street
Swatara Street
Steelton, PA 17113
Date Issued
Mar 30, 2018
Warrant Type
Criminal
Active
Yes
Issuing Authority
MDJ 12-2-02
Holding Department
Steelton Borough Police