The Highspire Borough Police Department arrested Robinson , Vincent Lee Jr. on Friday April 24th, 2020.
Warrant Details
- Warrant Type: Criminal
- Date Issued: Friday April 24th, 2020
- Issuing Authority: MDJ 12-2-02
- Holding Department: Highspire Borough Police Department
- Docket Number: MJ-12-2-02-CR-000112-2020
- Reference ID: C20-0001397
On Thursday, April 23, 2020, police received a report that an assault had taken place at a home in the first Block of Jury Street. The victim reported that late Friday night, April 17, 2020, her ex-paramour, who she identified as Vincent Lee Robinson Jr, came to her home unexpectedly after she ended their relationship. He used the victim's house key which he refused to return to her and began physically assaulting her and threatened to kill her. A warrant was issued and Robinson was apprehended during a traffic stop on Friday, April 24, 2020.