Photo not available for BANTON, MELVIN J

BANTON, MELVIN J

REQUIREMENTS FOR COMMERCIAL DRIVER'S LICENSE; SUSPENDED PRIVILEGE

Age

44

Race

Black

Gender

Male

Height

5' 11"

Weight

185 lbs

Hair

Black

Eyes

Brown

WARRANTMost Wanted
Created Feb 8th, 2020 | Updated Feb 23rd, 2020
Description

Bench warrant - Melvin J. Banton, has a previous address in Baltimore, MD. Anyone with information regarding Banton’s whereabouts are asked to submit a tip below or call the Highspire Borough Police Department at 717-558-6900.

Charges

Location

HIGHSPIRE BOROUGH
HIGHSPIRE, PA 17034

Date Issued

May 19, 2017

Warrant Type

Bench

Active

Yes

Docket No.

MJ-12-2-02 -TR-0000940-2016

Reference ID

12202-BW-0000759-2017

Issuing Authority

MDJ 12-2-02

Holding Department

HIGHSPIRE BOROUGH POLICE DEPARTMENT