On August 27th 2025, the Susquehanna Township Police Department was notified of an assault patient that was brought to a local hospital with serious injuries. Investigation revealed that the incident took place in the 3100 block of Schoolhouse Lane. Tyler Evans was arrested without incident as a result of the investigation and charged with aggravated assault. The incident was isolated and no danger to the public as a result remains.
Location
3100 block Schoolhouse Lane
Harrisburg, PA 17109
Incident Date
Aug 27, 2025 @ 1:00 PM
Incident Type
Assault - Other