On August 28th 2025,, members of the Susquehanna Township Police Department, Susquehanna Township Fire Departments, and Susquehanna Township EMS were dispatched to a vehicle crash on the property of the Front Street Diner on North Front Street. Responding units located 1 vehicle that had crashed into a portion of the building. As a result of the crash, at least 1 person was transported with minor injuries and the business was closed pending a structural evaluation and repairs.
Location
4003 North Front Street
Harrisburg, PA 17110
Incident Date
Aug 28, 2025 @ 10:58 AM
Incident Type
Traffic Incident